Skip to main content
Skip to main content
The Duplex - exterior

The Duplex

Variant: 1,292

by Mighty Small Homes

Swipe to see 3 photos

Image 1 of 3
KitCustomizable
1–3Beds
1,292sqft
1Story
Kit Home

Choose Your Floor Plan

Now showing 1,292 variant

About the The Duplex

Starting at $73,170 (Kit package), The Duplex delivers 1,292 sq ft of kit home construction by Mighty Small Homes. The design features 3 bedrooms.

View original listing on manufacturer site

Whether you're an investor or homeowner, our energy-efficient Duplex kit homes can be completed in about half the time of traditional building methods.

Key features include Energy Efficiency.

This design is available in 2 configurations, including 1,292 and 2,108.

The quoted price covers Exterior SIP walls, Roof SIP panels, House wrap. Buyers should budget separately for Foundation, Skylights.

Floor Plans

The Duplex floor plan
Click to enlarge
Base Kit Cost$73,170
Estimated Completion+ $148,789 - $415,966
Total Estimated Cost$221,959 - $489,136

Est. $1,845/mo(20% down, 30yr)

Based on manufacturer data

Contact Mighty Small HomesEstimate Your Total Cost
Finish Level

Save $16K-$33K with DIY

Do you already own land?

Specifications

Beds:
1–3
Size:
1,292 sq ft

Manufacturer

Mighty Small Homes logo

Mighty Small Homes

Mighty Small Homes provides prefabricated house kits designed for energy efficiency, sustainability, and resistance to extreme weather. They specialize in panelized home kits using Structural Insulate...

Ready to Take the Next Step?