Skip to main content
Skip to main content
A rustic wooden house with a gabled roof sits amid green grass, landscaped gardens, and tall trees under a partly cloudy sky.

The Concordia

by DC Structures

Swipe to see 8 photos

Image 1 of 8
Est. 2016
KitCustomizable
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,718sqft
2Stories
Kit Home

About the The Concordia

Starting at $181,323 (Kit package), The Concordia delivers 2,718 sq ft of kit home construction by DC Structures. The design features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms and 2 stories.

View original listing on manufacturer site

The Concordia is our largest and most versatile barn home kit, with 2,718 sq. ft. of living space, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and room for hobbies and entertaining. Built from Douglas fir posts and beams, this two-story home features a den, a loft, a mud room, and plenty of natural warmth inside and out.

Key features include Locally Harvested Timbers, Lower Carbon Footprint, Reduced Environmental Impact.

The quoted price covers Framing materials, Siding, Hardware. Buyers should budget separately for Construction labor, Concrete and foundation labor, Excavation and sitework. Established in 2016, DC Structures brings decades of factory-built housing expertise.

Floor Plans

1 of 2
The Concordia floor plan
Click to enlarge
Starting Price$181,323
Estimated Completion+ $260,776 - $645,198
Total Estimated Cost$442,099 - $826,521

Est. $3,291/mo(20% down, 30yr)

Based on manufacturer data

Contact DC StructuresEstimate Your Total Cost
Finish Level

Save $30.4K-$61.9K with DIY

Do you already own land?

Specifications

Beds:
3
Baths:
2.5
Size:
2,718 sq ft

Manufacturer

DC Structures logo

DC Structures

Est. 2016

DC Structures promises quality through its dedicated team, including talented designers and experienced craftsmen, ensuring customer satisfaction with every build.

Ready to Take the Next Step?

More in the Building Kits(8 of 29)