Skip to main content
Skip to main content
Modern two-story house with wood and dark siding, large windows, attached garage, greenery, trees, paved driveway, outdoor seating.

The Skyline

by DC Structures

Swipe to see 8 photos

Image 1 of 8
Est. 2016
KitCustomizable
3Beds
3.5Baths
2,094sqft
2Stories
Kit Home

About the The Skyline

Starting at $234,022 (Kit package), The Skyline delivers 2,094 sq ft of kit home construction by DC Structures. The design features 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms and 2 stories.

View original listing on manufacturer site

The Skyline is a bold, contemporary timber frame home that balances striking form with everyday livability. With three bedrooms, three-and-a-half bathrooms, and expansive common areas, this design is ideal for families, remote professionals, or anyone craving creative flexibility. Floor-to-ceiling windows add texture and light, while a two-car garage and attached shop offer robust utility. Built with premium Douglas fir timbers and parallel chord roof trusses, the Skyline delivers a spacious, post-free interior you can personalize to fit your lifestyle.

Key features include Locally Harvested Timbers, Minimized Waste through Digital Construction and Prefabrication, Reduced Environmental Impact.

The quoted price covers Framing materials, Siding, Hardware. Buyers should budget separately for Construction labor, Concrete and foundation labor, Excavation and sitework. Established in 2016, DC Structures brings decades of factory-built housing expertise.

Floor Plans

1 of 2
Skyline floor plan
Click to enlarge
Starting Price$234,022
Estimated Completion+ $213,712 - $536,297
Total Estimated Cost$447,734 - $770,319

Est. $3,160/mo(20% down, 30yr)

Based on manufacturer data

Contact DC StructuresEstimate Your Total Cost
Finish Level

Save $25K-$50.9K with DIY

Do you already own land?

Specifications

Beds:
3
Baths:
3.5
Size:
2,094 sq ft

Manufacturer

DC Structures logo

DC Structures

Est. 2016

DC Structures promises quality through its dedicated team, including talented designers and experienced craftsmen, ensuring customer satisfaction with every build.

Ready to Take the Next Step?

More in the Building Kits(8 of 29)