Skip to main content
Skip to main content
A modern two-story wooden house with large windows and a sloped roof sits amid green grass, trees, a fence, and blue sky.

The Fremont

by DC Structures

Swipe to see 7 photos

Image 1 of 7
Est. 2016
KitCustomizable
2Beds
2.5Baths
2,000sqft
2Stories
Kit Home

About the The Fremont

Starting at $133,010 (Kit package), The Fremont delivers 2,000 sq ft of kit home construction by DC Structures. The design features 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms and 2 stories.

View original listing on manufacturer site

The Fremont is a two-bedroom, two-bathroom barn home with an open-concept layout, a private office, and a generous great room for everyday living. Upstairs, a tucked-away primary suite offers added privacy, alongside a second bedroom and full bath.

Key features include Sustainability.

The quoted price covers Framing materials, Siding, Hardware. Buyers should budget separately for Construction labor, Concrete and foundation labor, Excavation and sitework. Established in 2016, DC Structures brings decades of factory-built housing expertise.

Floor Plans

1 of 2
The Fremont floor plan
Click to enlarge
Starting Price$133,010
Estimated Completion+ $205,587 - $517,481
Total Estimated Cost$338,597 - $650,491

Est. $2,566/mo(20% down, 30yr)

Based on manufacturer data

Contact DC StructuresEstimate Your Total Cost
Finish Level

Save $23.9K-$48.8K with DIY

Baths:
2.5
Size:
2,000 sq ft

Manufacturer

DC Structures logo

DC Structures

Est. 2016

DC Structures promises quality through its dedicated team, including talented designers and experienced craftsmen, ensuring customer satisfaction with every build.

Ready to Take the Next Step?

More in the Building Kits(8 of 29)