Skip to main content
Skip to main content
A modern black house with a metal roof amidst green trees and an open grassy area, with a woman walking nearby.

1200 MODEL

by GO Logic

Swipe to see 8 photos

Image 1 of 8
Customizable
2Beds
1.75Baths
1,550sqft
1.5Stories
Panelized

About the 1200 MODEL

Designed by GO Logic, the 1200 MODEL offers 1,550 sq ft of Award-winning design certified living space. This panelized home features 2 bedrooms and 1.75 bathrooms and 1.5 stories. Starting at $310,000 (Shell package).

View original listing on manufacturer site

Single-story design with a combined kitchen/living/dining space, two bedrooms, 1.75 baths, and a versatile loft space accessible by stair. Porch and/or garage additions can be incorporated. Included: Loft: 314 sq ft. Optional: Garage.

Certified Award-winning design and LEED AP ID+C. Key features include Highest Energy Efficiency.

The quoted price covers Passive house panelized building shell, Prefabrication, Shipping to site. Buyers should budget separately for Foundation, Site preparation, Interior finishing.

Floor Plans

1 of 3
Floor plan of a house with labeled rooms including kitchen, living/dining area, two bedrooms, two bathrooms, laundry, utility, pantry, and staircase to loft.
Click to enlarge
Package Price$310,000 - $503,750
Estimated Completion+ $118,270 - $323,553
Total Estimated Cost$428,270 - $827,303

Est. $3,257/mo(20% down, 30yr)

Baths:
1.75
Size:
1,550 sq ft
Stories:
1.5

Estimate your total project cost →

The Building Process

Manufacturer

GO Logic logo

GO Logic

GO Logic follows the Passive House approach to create airtight, superinsulated building shells. They specify ultra-high-performance windows and doors and install heat-recovery ventilation systems. GO ...

Certifications

Ready to Take the Next Step?

More in the GO Home(8 of 13)