Skip to main content
Skip to main content
JEREMY - hero

JEREMY

by Shelter Kit

Swipe to see 8 photos

Image 1 of 8
Est. 1969
OtherADU-Sized
2Beds
1Bath
900sqft
1Story
Kit Home

About the JEREMY

Starting at $78,300 (Kit package), the JEREMY delivers 900 sq ft of kit home construction by Shelter Kit. The design features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

View original listing on manufacturer site

The Jeremy is a single-story stunner, designed for those who value simplicity, efficiency, and long-term comfort. Whether you’re looking for an accessible forever home, a rental unit, or a downsized lifestyle, this plan balances open common areas with two well-proportioned bedrooms. It’s compact enough to keep costs low—and solid enough to stand for generations.

The quoted price covers Pre-cut post and beam framing lumber, Roofing materials, Siding materials. Buyers should budget separately for Foundation, Windows, Doors. Established in 1969, Shelter Kit brings decades of factory-built housing expertise.

Floor Plans

1 of 2
JEREMY floor plan
Click to enlarge
Base Kit Cost$78,300
Estimated Completion+ $116,792 - $330,995
Total Estimated Cost$195,092 - $409,295

Est. $1,568/mo(20% down, 30yr)

Based on manufacturer data

Contact Shelter KitEstimate Your Total Cost
Finish Level

Save $13.1K-$27.2K with DIY

Size:
900 sq ft
Stories:
1

Estimate your total project cost →

The Building Process

ADU-sized model — verify your local regulations

CT allows ADUs up to 1000 sqft — verify local zoning

Manufacturer

Shelter Kit logo

Shelter Kit

Est. 1969

Shelter-Kit specializes in providing comprehensive kits for homes, barns, and garages, enabling customers to construct their own structures. They offer engineer-stamped drawings to ensure compliance w...

Ready to Take the Next Step?

More in the Cape Homes(8 of 25)

0 of 4 selectedAdd more