Skip to main content
Skip to main content
VALERIE - hero

VALERIE

by Shelter Kit

Swipe to see 8 photos

Image 1 of 8
Est. 1969
Other
3Beds
2Baths
1,600sqft
2Stories
Kit Home

About the VALERIE

Starting at $121,700 (Kit package), the VALERIE delivers 1,600 sq ft of kit home construction by Shelter Kit. The design features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and 2 stories.

View original listing on manufacturer site

With 1,600 square feet over two floors, the Valerie is ideal for families or those who love room to move. Three bedrooms and two full baths make it easy to host, grow, or spread out. Whether it’s your full-time residence or your second home, the Valerie’s gabled design and efficient layout make building it as satisfying as living in it.

The quoted price covers Pre-cut post and beam framing lumber, Roofing materials, Siding materials. Buyers should budget separately for Foundation, Windows, Doors. Established in 1969, Shelter Kit brings decades of factory-built housing expertise.

Floor Plans

1 of 2
VALERIE floor plan
Click to enlarge
Base Kit Cost$121,700
Estimated Completion+ $176,611 - $465,417
Total Estimated Cost$298,311 - $587,117

Est. $2,297/mo(20% down, 30yr)

Based on manufacturer data

Contact Shelter KitEstimate Your Total Cost
Finish Level

Save $19.4K-$39.9K with DIY

Do you already own land?

Specifications

Beds:
3
Baths:
2
Size:
1,600 sq ft

Manufacturer

Shelter Kit logo

Shelter Kit

Est. 1969

Shelter-Kit specializes in providing comprehensive kits for homes, barns, and garages, enabling customers to construct their own structures. They offer engineer-stamped drawings to ensure compliance w...

Ready to Take the Next Step?

More in the Cape Homes(8 of 25)