Skip to main content
Skip to main content
IMG_1989.JPG

1800 MODEL

by GO Logic

Swipe to see 6 photos

Image 1 of 6
Customizable
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,811sqft
2Stories
Panelized

About the 1800 MODEL

Designed by GO Logic, the 1800 MODEL offers 1,811 sq ft of Award-winning design certified living space. This panelized home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms and 2 stories. Starting at $362,200 (Shell package).

View original listing on manufacturer site

Two-story design with a combined kitchen/living/dining space, bedroom, full bath and half bath at the first floor, and two bed- rooms, sitting room and full bath at the second floor. Amenities include a covered entry porch, kitchen pantry, and laundry closet. Included: Lower Floor Area: 1109 sq ft, Upper Floor Area: 702 sq ft. Optional: Covered Deck, Garage.

Certified Award-winning design and LEED AP ID+C.

The quoted price covers Passive house panelized building shell, Prefabrication, Shipping to site. Buyers should budget separately for Foundation, Site preparation, Interior finishing.

Floor Plans

1 of 2
First Floor Plan
Click to enlarge
Package Price$362,200 - $588,575
Estimated Completion+ $138,583 - $369,504
Total Estimated Cost$500,783 - $958,079

Est. $3,785/mo(20% down, 30yr)

Beds:
3
Baths:
2.5
Size:
1,811 sq ft

Manufacturer

GO Logic logo

GO Logic

GO Logic follows the Passive House approach to create airtight, superinsulated building shells. They specify ultra-high-performance windows and doors and install heat-recovery ventilation systems. GO ...

Certifications

Ready to Take the Next Step?

More in the GO Home(8 of 13)