Skip to main content
Skip to main content
plans_header_2500_FHB_14ESH__0000_Image 1.jpg

2500

by GO Logic

Swipe to see 8 photos

Image 1 of 8
ModularCustomizable
3Beds
2Baths
2,496sqft
2Stories
Panelized

About the 2500

Designed by GO Logic, the 2500 offers 2,496 sq ft of Award-winning design certified living space. This panelized home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and 2 stories. Starting at $499,200 (Shell package).

View original listing on manufacturer site

Two-story design with a combined kitchen/living/dining space, bedroom, and one full bath at the first floor, three bedrooms and one full bath at the second floor. Amenities include a covered entry porch and separate screen porch. Included: Lower Floor Area: 1295 sq ft, Upper Floor Area: 1201 sq ft, Covered Deck: 355 sq ft, Screen Porch: 137 sq ft. Optional: Garage Area: 1,576 sq ft.

Certified Award-winning design and LEED AP ID+C.

The quoted price covers Passive house panelized building shell, Prefabrication, Shipping to site. Buyers should budget separately for Foundation, Site preparation, Interior finishing.

Floor Plans

1 of 2
First Floor Plan
Click to enlarge
Package Price$499,200 - $811,200
Estimated Completion+ $182,449 - $475,929
Total Estimated Cost$681,649 - $1,287,129

Est. $5,108/mo(20% down, 30yr)

Beds:
3
Baths:
2
Size:
2,496 sq ft

Manufacturer

GO Logic logo

GO Logic

GO Logic follows the Passive House approach to create airtight, superinsulated building shells. They specify ultra-high-performance windows and doors and install heat-recovery ventilation systems. GO ...

Certifications

Ready to Take the Next Step?

More in the GO Home(8 of 13)