Skip to main content
Skip to main content
A small wooden house with vertical wooden siding, a glass door, and a sloped roof, situated outdoors on a snowy landscape with trees in the background.

600 MODEL

by GO Logic

Swipe to see 7 photos

Image 1 of 7
CustomizableADU-Sized
1Bed
1Bath
696sqft
1Story
Panelized

About the 600 MODEL

Designed by GO Logic, the 600 MODEL offers 696 sq ft of Award-winning design certified living space. This panelized home features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Starting at $139,200 (Shell package).

View original listing on manufacturer site

Single-story design with a combined kitchen/living/dining space, one bedroom, and one full bath. Amenities include covered entry porch. Included: Covered Deck: 86 sq ft. Optional: Screened-in Porch.

Certified Award-winning design and LEED AP ID+C. Key features include Bio-based Materials, High Energy Efficiency, Highest Energy Efficiency.

The quoted price covers Passive house panelized building shell, Prefabrication, Shipping to site. Buyers should budget separately for Foundation, Site preparation, Interior finishing.

Floor Plans

1 of 3
Floor plan of a small home with an outdoor deck, living area, kitchen, bedroom, bathroom, and laundry space.
Click to enlarge
Package Price$139,200 - $226,200
Estimated Completion+ $68,940 - $203,705
Total Estimated Cost$208,140 - $429,905

Est. $1,655/mo(20% down, 30yr)

Size:
696 sq ft
Stories:
1

Estimate your total project cost →

The Building Process

ADU-sized model — verify your local regulations

CT allows ADUs up to 1000 sqft — verify local zoning

Manufacturer

GO Logic logo

GO Logic

GO Logic follows the Passive House approach to create airtight, superinsulated building shells. They specify ultra-high-performance windows and doors and install heat-recovery ventilation systems. GO ...

Certifications

Ready to Take the Next Step?

More in the GO Home(8 of 13)